307 S Sun Dr Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,676 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 S Sun Dr, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $279,669, approximately $173 per square foot. 307 S Sun Dr is a home located in Natrona County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Marjorie M Riddle Living Trust and Hays Brenda S
Bought by
Hays Brenda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Brenda S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $15,574 | $3,159 | $12,415 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $20,609 | $4,693 | $15,916 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $19,534 | $4,230 | $15,304 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $18,688 | $3,890 | $14,798 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $18,603 | $3,690 | $14,913 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $18,516 | $6,947 | $11,569 |
| 2019 | $1,419 | $19,472 | $3,589 | $15,883 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $17,464 | $3,589 | $13,875 |
| 2017 | $1,268 | $17,395 | $3,589 | $13,806 |
| 2015 | $1,245 | $17,084 | $3,589 | $13,495 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $16,278 | $3,589 | $12,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map