307 Soper St Carlsbad, NM 88220
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Soper St, Carlsbad, NM 88220. 307 Soper St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $611 | $24,150 | $1,112 | $23,038 |
| 2023 | $600 | $23,446 | $1,112 | $22,334 |
| 2022 | $562 | $22,764 | $1,112 | $21,652 |
| 2021 | $543 | $22,101 | $1,112 | $20,989 |
| 2020 | $534 | $21,457 | $1,112 | $20,345 |
| 2019 | $529 | $20,832 | $1,112 | $19,720 |
| 2018 | $511 | $20,226 | $1,112 | $19,114 |
| 2017 | $493 | $19,636 | $1,145 | $18,491 |
| 2015 | $275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map