NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 Southview Dr Arcade, NY 14009

2 Beds
1 Bath
890 Sq Ft
1973 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 10, 2022

Last sale price $18,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Great home for just starting out or for those looking to downsize. 2-bedroom, 1 bath, open concept. has a newer roof on it, some new flooring, large carport, Arcade Electric. Buyer must be park approved. Owner is a Realtor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kody Sprague

Listing by Realty One Briardale License #10491206906 Listed on: 02/10/2022

Realty One Briardale

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Croakman

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30CR0979393

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 40x80
  • Land Lease of $345

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 890 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Arcade Valley Estates Subdivision, Globemaster Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 307
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Builder Model: Globemaster
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Subdivision Name: Arcade Valley Estates
  • Directions: From route 39 enter into Arcade Valley estates at stop sign turn left and the house on the right-hand side.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pantry, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 307
  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 345.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 307

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/10/2022 03/10/22 Sold $18,000 -9.5% $20 / Sq Ft
02/18/2022 02/18/22 Price Changed $19,900 -11.6% $22 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 For Sale $22,500 +150.0% $25 / Sq Ft
10/09/2018 10/09/18 Sold $9,000 -10.0% $10 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/22/2018 08/22/18 Price Changed $10,000 -32.9% $11 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 For Sale $14,900 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1388555

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.