307 Sterling St Augusta, GA 30901
East Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Sterling St, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $154,672, approximately $75 per square foot. 307 Sterling St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including W.S. Hornsby School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Obryant Elliott
Bought by
Obryant Elliott and Obryant Virginia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obryant Elliott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $64,364 | $1,600 | $62,764 |
| 2024 | $912 | $46,594 | $1,600 | $44,994 |
| 2023 | $712 | $46,160 | $1,600 | $44,560 |
| 2022 | $637 | $33,351 | $1,600 | $31,751 |
| 2021 | $649 | $31,840 | $1,600 | $30,240 |
| 2020 | $652 | $31,840 | $1,600 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $630 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
| 2018 | $632 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
| 2017 | $591 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
| 2016 | $591 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
| 2015 | $591 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
| 2014 | $591 | $28,656 | $1,440 | $27,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map