307 Stevens St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Stevens St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $365,169, approximately $188 per square foot. 307 Stevens St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2019
Sold by
Alexander Kenneth W and Alexander Shirley
Bought by
Victory Tamara Joy Turner and Whitley Wendy Melissa Turner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Case Brenda A and Case Albert Gaston
Bought by
Alexander Kenneth W and Alexander Shirley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victory Tamara Joy Turner | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Kenneth W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $337,400 | $56,000 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $1,776 | $207,900 | $16,800 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $203,800 | $16,800 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $201,100 | $14,100 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $201,100 | $14,100 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $717 | $116,350 | $16,150 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $962 | $116,350 | $16,150 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $440 | $116,350 | $16,150 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $976 | $116,400 | $16,200 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $966 | $116,350 | $16,150 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $904 | $116,350 | $16,150 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | $736 | $134,940 | $19,870 | $115,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map