308 Stevens St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $318,349 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Stevens St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $340,087, approximately $189 per square foot. 308 Stevens St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Walter Bickett Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Dennis Ray and Johnson Diane T
Bought by
Helms Gregory Dale and Helms Judith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Traywick Diane and Johnston Dennis Ray
Bought by
Johnston Dennis Ray and Johnston Diane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Blackwelder Ronnie and Blackwelder Carol H
Bought by
Traywick Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Gregory Dale | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Johnston Dennis Ray | -- | None Available | |
| Traywick Diane | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Traywick Diane | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $295,800 | $39,600 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $182,200 | $11,000 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,987 | $182,200 | $11,000 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $178,400 | $11,000 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $178,400 | $11,000 | $167,400 |
| 2020 | $610 | $99,040 | $12,440 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $99,040 | $12,440 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $610 | $99,040 | $12,440 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $99,000 | $12,400 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $99,040 | $12,440 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $769 | $99,040 | $12,440 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $120,270 | $20,260 | $100,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map