C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chelsea Holguin
Open House Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 971-6945
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000
***THIS HOME IS AS-IS***Charming 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,324 sq ft home in Mansfield! Open kitchen concept with updated counters. Master suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. Schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Open House Texas Property Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 972-525-4006 License #0733272 Listed on: 09/27/2023
Last Renter's Agent
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horiuchi Kentaro | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rocketoffr Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Open House Texas Realty & Investments Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tudor Frank J | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Canoe Marilyn G | -- | -- | |
| Lowry Virginia M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lowry Virginia M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lowry Virginia M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Canoe Benny P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Lowry Pat | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tudor Frank J | $60,798 | |
| Previous Owner | Canoe Benny P | $61,098 | |
| Closed | Horiuchi Kentaro | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2023 11/01/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Price Changed | $1,925 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2023 10/13/23 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2023 10/07/23 | Price Changed | $1,975 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -6.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | For Sale | $276,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $276,000 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | Price Changed | $276,000 | -3.2% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $210,000 | $40,000 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $4,958 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $242,062 | $40,000 | $202,062 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $195,475 | $20,000 | $175,475 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $179,571 | $20,000 | $159,571 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $162,138 | $20,000 | $142,138 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $165,873 | $10,000 | $155,873 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $121,653 | $10,000 | $111,653 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $127,004 | $10,000 | $117,004 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $112,724 | $10,000 | $102,724 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $91,400 | $8,500 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $91,400 | $8,500 | $82,900 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chelsea Holguin
Open House Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 971-6945
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Donahew
Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC
(682) 229-9092
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Randiesha Smith
Real Broker, LLC
(318) 470-8570
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20441020
APN: 01291793
Ask me questions while you tour the home.