307 Tanglewood Dr Beavercreek, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $307,757 - $320,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Tanglewood Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $313,689, approximately $159 per square foot. 307 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairbrook Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Daily Cathleen
Bought by
Johnson Jill E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Johnson Jill E
Bought by
Johnson Jill E and Daily Cathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Jill E and Carle Sharie D
Bought by
Johnson Jill E and Carle Sharie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
Bought by
Johnson Jill E and Johnson Johnson
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jill E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jill E | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jill E | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Jill E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $85,480 | $14,050 | $71,430 |
| 2024 | $5,745 | $85,480 | $14,050 | $71,430 |
| 2023 | $5,691 | $85,480 | $14,050 | $71,430 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $63,190 | $10,810 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $63,190 | $10,810 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $63,190 | $10,810 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $57,180 | $11,100 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $57,180 | $11,100 | $46,080 |
| 2017 | $4,061 | $57,180 | $11,100 | $46,080 |
| 2016 | $4,005 | $50,250 | $11,100 | $39,150 |
| 2015 | $3,922 | $49,240 | $11,100 | $38,140 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $49,240 | $11,100 | $38,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map