Estimated Value: $84,365 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W 9th St, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $99,841, approximately $138 per square foot. 307 W 9th St is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Reilly Elementary School, and Salem Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $23,420 | $5,220 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $381 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $406 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $391 | $19,500 | $4,340 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $346 | $17,650 | $5,640 | $12,010 |
| 2020 | $349 | $17,650 | $5,640 | $12,010 |
| 2019 | $349 | $17,650 | $5,640 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $298 | $16,030 | $5,110 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $298 | $16,030 | $5,110 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $304 | $16,110 | $5,220 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $304 | $16,110 | $5,220 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $299 | $16,110 | $5,220 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map