307 W Juniper St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
802
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Juniper St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $529,758, approximately $660 per square foot. 307 W Juniper St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2026
Sold by
Richard Galaviz and Esther Louey
Bought by
Casa Juniper Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Louey Esther
Bought by
Louey Esther and The The Louey Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Galaviz Richard and Galaviz Esther
Bought by
Galaviz Richard and Galaviz Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Galaviz Alejandro P and Galaviz Veronica A
Bought by
Galaviz Richard and Galaviz Esther
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casa Juniper Street Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Louey Esther | -- | None Available | |
| Galaviz Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Galaviz Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $48,914 | $17,103 | $31,811 |
| 2024 | $640 | $47,955 | $16,767 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $618 | $47,015 | $16,438 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $601 | $46,094 | $16,116 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $596 | $45,191 | $15,800 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $606 | $44,730 | $15,639 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $590 | $43,854 | $15,333 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $583 | $42,995 | $15,033 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $555 | $42,153 | $14,739 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $537 | $41,327 | $14,450 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $542 | $40,708 | $14,234 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $537 | $39,912 | $13,956 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map