Estimated Value: $162,000 - $165,930
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Maple St, Paoli, IN 47454 and is currently estimated at $163,965, approximately $112 per square foot. 307 W Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Throop Elementary School and Paoli Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Dittmer Jenna L and Bosley Jenna L
Bought by
Whitfield Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Bosley William S
Bought by
Dittmer Jenna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitfield Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dittmer Jenna L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $123,800 | $4,800 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $116,100 | $4,700 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $107,500 | $4,600 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $100,200 | $4,500 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $89,400 | $4,300 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $84,300 | $4,100 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $80,000 | $3,900 | $76,100 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $80,300 | $3,900 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $78,600 | $3,800 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $78,500 | $3,700 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $76,600 | $3,600 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $105,500 | $3,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map