307 Wagner Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Maurer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,145 - $552,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,814
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $504,036, approximately $277 per square foot. 307 Wagner Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1990
Bought by
Nunez Del Prado Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Del Prado Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $6,368 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $6,368 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $6,296 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $6,499 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $6,330 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | $6,414 | $219,800 | $86,400 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map