312 Wagner Ave Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Maurer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,307 - $528,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Wagner Ave, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $497,077, approximately $302 per square foot. 312 Wagner Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
May Gwendolyn
Bought by
Rodriguez Marino and Mercedes Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$70,259
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$426,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Affordable Homes
Bought by
May Gwendolyn and May Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Citibank
Bought by
Affordable Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Marino | $175,000 | -- | |
| May Gwendolyn | $142,400 | -- | |
| Affordable Homes | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Marino | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Affordable Homes | $118,000 | |
| Closed | May Gwendolyn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,405 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2024 | $6,392 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2023 | $6,392 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $6,316 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2020 | $6,322 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $6,290 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $6,278 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
| 2014 | $6,195 | $212,300 | $89,200 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map