Lori Maffeo
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(570) 634-9097
228 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$165,000 Price
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $171,000
This home is located at 307 Walnut St, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $125,550, approximately $79 per square foot. 307 Walnut St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Lori Maffeo
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(570) 634-9097
228 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$165,000 Price
Devie Rollison
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(412) 924-5851
287 Total Sales
4 in Monongahela
$38K - $123K Price Range
Nick Bova
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY
(412) 467-0670
225 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$229,900 Price
April Bartley
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(412) 903-3668
143 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$60,000 Price
Heather Rodebaugh
REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD
(878) 309-6017
54 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$133,000 Price
Stacy Keremes
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(724) 604-4534
47 Total Sales
1 in Monongahela
$281,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $18,000 | Pv Settlement |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $116,250 | ||
| Previous Owner | Prime Properties Usa-Pa2 Llc | $76,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,961 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2025 | $1,871 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $148 | $63,100 | $15,100 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $148 | $5,952 | $922 | $5,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,952 | $922 | $5,030 |
| 2014 | $148 | $5,952 | $922 | $5,030 |
| 2013 | $148 | $5,952 | $922 | $5,030 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.