307 Warwick Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $278,461 - $355,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Warwick Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $322,115, approximately $255 per square foot. 307 Warwick Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Orourke John J and Orourke Michelle A
Bought by
Ebert Allison G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$99,320
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Orourke John J and Orourke Michelle A
Bought by
Orourke John J and Orourke Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$99,320
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$222,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Greco James
Bought by
Orourke John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebert Allison G | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Orourke John J | -- | Archway Title Agency Inc | |
| Orourke John J | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebert Allison G | $157,600 | |
| Closed | Orourke John J | $177,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke John J | $95,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $52,190 | $27,850 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $45,560 | $20,900 | $24,660 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $45,560 | $20,900 | $24,660 |
| 2022 | $3,068 | $40,670 | $23,280 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $40,670 | $23,280 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $37,780 | $24,400 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $2,906 | $37,780 | $24,400 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $33,000 | $13,050 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $33,000 | $13,050 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $27,800 | $10,450 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $27,800 | $10,450 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $24,380 | $5,660 | $18,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map