307 Weiner Ave Harrington, DE 19952
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $305,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Weiner Ave, Harrington, DE 19952 and is currently estimated at $290,110, approximately $116 per square foot. 307 Weiner Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Lake Forest South Elementary School, Lake Forest Central Elementary School, and W.T. Chipman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Brohawn Jean C
Bought by
Ottinger Leona A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,293
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$236,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ottinger Leona A | $1,875 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ottinger Leona A | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $262,600 | $56,300 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $957 | $262,600 | $56,300 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $623 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $589 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $615 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $616 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $609 | $29,400 | $7,700 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $634 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map