NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $366,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,564 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2019

Last sale price $172,900 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Oversized Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Bathtub

About This Home

As of September 2019

This is a 4 bedroom house, freshly remodeled new tile, new roof, new countertops, new hot water heater, fenced-in yard oversized lot quiet area. True 4 bedroom open floor plan feels like a much bigger house no wasted space for always super clean move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Craig McClellan

Mpire Real Estate and Rentals License #258019166 Listed on: 07/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Flores

Sun Gulf Realty, LLC License #258024953

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Double-layered roof that provides insulation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,564 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-44-27-11-00042.0160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: Lee boulevard to left on Leeland heights to right on the second entrance into country club to left on East 2nd Street to right on Moore avenue to left on Wells houses on right
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: SeeRemarks
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1564.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: SeeRemarks

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Roof Over

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-44-27-11-00042.0160
  • Zoning Description: RS-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2338.0
  • Tax Block: 42
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 20, 2019
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$172,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$321,769

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,869
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.85%
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$136,886
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,883

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2016
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Powell Richard
Bought by
Id Holdings Llc and 307 Wells Land Trust
Seller's Agent
Susan Linton
Douglas Realty & Development
Buyer's Agent
Out of area Non Member
FGC Non-MLS Office
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-19.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Zeigler Contracting Inc
Bought by
Powell Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Simpson Clinton
Bought by
Zeigler Contracting Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Carmona Juan
Bought by
Posada Juan C

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Simply Southern Homes Inc
Bought by
Carmona Juan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Brown Terry and Brown Seann R
Bought by
Birchfield Marcy Jo and Simply Southern Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matos Carlos Cesar $174,000 Agent Title Services Llc
Id Holdings Llc $120,000 Securtiy Title & Abstract
Powell Richard $55,000 Florida Title One Llc
Zeigler Contracting Inc $43,000 Florida Title One Llc
Posada Juan C -- None Available
Carmona Juan $266,000 Executive Title South Fl Inc
Birchfield Marcy Jo $55,000 Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc
Brown Terry $26,118 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matos Carlos Cesar $156,600
Previous Owner Carmona Juan $212,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2019 09/30/19 Sold $172,900 -1.1% $111 / Sq Ft
08/31/2019 08/31/19 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $174,900 +45.8% $112 / Sq Ft
01/27/2017 01/27/17 Sold $120,000 -19.5% $79 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/28/2016 12/28/16 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2016 08/22/16 For Sale $149,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,593 $229,251 $25,948 $203,303
2024 $3,486 $214,980 -- --
2023 $3,486 $195,436 $0 $0
2022 $3,121 $177,669 $0 $0
2021 $2,637 $161,517 $9,069 $152,448
2020 $2,551 $150,994 $5,100 $145,894
2019 $2,504 $143,730 $4,800 $138,930
2018 $2,338 $130,001 $4,500 $125,501
2017 $2,039 $125,968 $4,400 $121,568
2016 $1,858 $107,072 $6,616 $100,456
2015 $1,681 $88,903 $5,421 $83,482
2014 $1,485 $79,907 $5,157 $74,750
2013 -- $67,704 $4,612 $63,092
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219049344

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 36-44-27-L2-11042.0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.