307 Whelan Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $507,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,212
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Whelan Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $438,322, approximately $198 per square foot. 307 Whelan Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1989
Bought by
Mcnellis Patrick and Mcnellis Tammy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnellis Patrick | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $7,818 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $7,425 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $7,279 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $7,149 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2016 | $7,059 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $6,802 | $205,800 | $35,200 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map