438 Wright Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 438 Wright Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $403,965, approximately $268 per square foot. 438 Wright Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1988
Bought by
Rivera Edwin and Rivera Elisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Edwin | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,668 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2023 | $8,278 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $7,814 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $7,707 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $7,474 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $7,365 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $7,202 | $217,900 | $47,900 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map