3070 Barrcut Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $57,969 - $172,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Barrcut Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $118,492, approximately $82 per square foot. 3070 Barrcut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2014
Sold by
James Rodney James Rodney
Bought by
Elliott Douglas Craig and Elliott Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Douglas Craig | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $11,640 | $8,040 | $3,600 |
| 2024 | $205 | $11,220 | $7,800 | $3,420 |
| 2023 | $193 | $10,800 | $7,440 | $3,360 |
| 2022 | $186 | $10,380 | $7,140 | $3,240 |
| 2021 | $182 | $10,140 | $6,960 | $3,180 |
| 2020 | $174 | $9,660 | $6,600 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $177 | $9,600 | $6,600 | $3,000 |
| 2018 | $150 | $9,360 | $6,420 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $148 | $9,240 | $6,420 | $2,820 |
| 2016 | $167 | $20,940 | $6,120 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $166 | $20,520 | $5,940 | $14,580 |
| 2014 | $167 | $20,340 | $5,940 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map