3070 Colima Rd Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Colima Rd, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $790,347, approximately $487 per square foot. 3070 Colima Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Pollington Derek W
Bought by
Derek Walter Pollington and Derek Laurie Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Bross Paul J and Bross Laurie W
Bought by
Pollington Derek W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Pollington Laurie Kathleen
Bought by
Pollington Derek W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Walter Pollington | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pollington Derek W | $62,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pollington Derek W | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pollington Derek W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,237 | $290,346 | $138,671 | $151,675 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $284,653 | $135,952 | $148,701 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $279,073 | $133,287 | $145,786 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $273,602 | $130,674 | $142,928 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $268,238 | $128,112 | $140,126 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $265,489 | $126,799 | $138,690 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $260,284 | $124,313 | $135,971 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $255,181 | $121,876 | $133,305 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $250,179 | $119,487 | $130,692 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $245,275 | $117,145 | $128,130 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $241,592 | $115,386 | $126,206 |
| 2014 | $2,443 | $236,860 | $113,126 | $123,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map