3070 Compton Rd Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Compton Rd, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $446,970, approximately $198 per square foot. 3070 Compton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Murphy James A and Murphy Kathleen A
Bought by
Murphy James A and Murphy Katiileen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1993
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Murphy James A and Kieta Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James A | -- | Attorney | |
| Murphy James A | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy James A | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,993 | $134,271 | $38,250 | $96,021 |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $120,650 | $34,370 | $86,280 |
| 2022 | $8,330 | $110,330 | $31,190 | $79,140 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $106,400 | $30,080 | $76,320 |
| 2020 | $8,192 | $106,400 | $30,080 | $76,320 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $101,200 | $28,610 | $72,590 |
| 2018 | $8,398 | $101,080 | $28,430 | $72,650 |
| 2017 | $8,258 | $97,660 | $27,470 | $70,190 |
| 2016 | $8,111 | $93,720 | $26,360 | $67,360 |
| 2015 | $8,028 | $88,990 | $25,030 | $63,960 |
| 2014 | $8,434 | $90,650 | $25,290 | $65,360 |
| 2013 | $8,347 | $91,280 | $25,470 | $65,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map