3075 Compton Rd Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Compton Rd, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $430,899, approximately $229 per square foot. 3075 Compton Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Metcalf Patricia L
Bought by
Patricia Liddy Metcalf Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Metcalf Kris D
Bought by
Metcalf Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Metcalf Kris D and Metcalf Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,700
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Liddy Metcalf Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Metcalf Patricia L | -- | -- | |
| Metcalf Kris D | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Patricia L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Metcalf Kris D | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,019 | $113,460 | $31,306 | $82,154 |
| 2023 | $7,635 | $101,950 | $28,130 | $73,820 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $93,240 | $25,520 | $67,720 |
| 2021 | $7,118 | $89,910 | $24,610 | $65,300 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $89,910 | $24,610 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $6,947 | $85,520 | $23,410 | $62,110 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $85,660 | $23,270 | $62,390 |
| 2017 | $6,915 | $82,750 | $22,480 | $60,270 |
| 2016 | $6,788 | $79,410 | $21,570 | $57,840 |
| 2015 | $6,713 | $75,400 | $20,480 | $54,920 |
| 2014 | $7,058 | $76,840 | $20,720 | $56,120 |
| 2013 | $6,986 | $77,370 | $20,860 | $56,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map