3070 Consear Rd Lambertville, MI 48144
Estimated Value: $245,217 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Consear Rd, Lambertville, MI 48144 and is currently estimated at $259,804, approximately $202 per square foot. 3070 Consear Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mckay Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,772
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Vossen Frederick R
Bought by
Smith Mark L and Kindred Lana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Paul | $105,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark L | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Paul | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark L | $109,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $866 | $104,300 | $19,000 | $85,300 |
| 2024 | $840 | $99,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $800 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,807 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,444 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,452 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map