3070 E 70th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Mc Kinley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $709,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 E 70th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $672,724, approximately $714 per square foot. 3070 E 70th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Castro Aida E
Bought by
Castro Aida E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,178
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$514,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Castro Agueda and Castro Jose R
Bought by
Castro Aida E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,492
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$436,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Castro Agueda and Castro Jose R
Bought by
Castro Aida Estrella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Castro Lino and Castro Agueda
Bought by
Castro Agueda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Aida E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Castro Aida E | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Castro Aida Estrella | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castro Agueda | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Aida E | $249,000 | |
| Open | Castro Aida E | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Agueda | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $347,576 | $253,446 | $94,130 |
| 2024 | $4,614 | $340,762 | $248,477 | $92,285 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $334,081 | $243,605 | $90,476 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $327,531 | $238,829 | $88,702 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $321,110 | $234,147 | $86,963 |
| 2019 | $4,119 | $311,588 | $227,203 | $84,385 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $305,480 | $222,749 | $82,731 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $293,619 | $214,100 | $79,519 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $289,210 | $210,885 | $78,325 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $283,546 | $206,755 | $76,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map