3070 Hampton Place Boca Raton, FL 33434
Boca West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,044,000 - $2,209,096
Studio
4
Baths
4,334
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Hampton Place, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $2,107,774, approximately $486 per square foot. 3070 Hampton Place is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Calusa Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Spielfogel Stacie L and Spielfogel Gary P
Bought by
Spielfogel Gary P and Spielfogel Stacie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Straus Herbert P and Straus Sonja C
Bought by
Spielfogel Stacie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spielfogel Gary P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spielfogel Stacie L | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |