3070 Lucille Ave Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $395,921 - $747,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Lucille Ave, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $620,480, approximately $751 per square foot. 3070 Lucille Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Meadows Vanholt Marie and Meadows Maria Maria
Bought by
2020 Brooks Van Holt And Maria Meadows Revoca and Meadows
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Veress Julie E
Bought by
Veress Family Trust and Veress
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Meadows Craig
Bought by
Meadows Craig A and Mongini Andrea M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Meadows Amy and Harold W Meadows Jr Trust
Bought by
Meadows Amy and Veress Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Brians Leland Keith
Bought by
Brians Leland Keith and The Leland Keith Brians Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Harris Ellen M
Bought by
Harris Ellen M and The Ellen M Harris 2017 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Meadwos Harold
Bought by
Meadows Amy and Harold W Meadows Jr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Meadows Amy and Estate Of Lorraine Meadows
Bought by
Meadows Harold and Meadows Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
Mcmillan Rita B
Bought by
Samuel J & Rita B Mcmillan 2016 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Meadows Lorraine and Theodore K & Marta M Brians Tr
Bought by
Harris Ellen M and Mcmillan Rita B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Brians Marta M
Bought by
Harris Ellen and Meadows Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Brians Marta M
Bought by
Harris Ellen and Meadows Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Brooks Van Holt And Maria Meadows Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Veress Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meadows Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Brians Leland Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Samuel J & Rita B Mcmillan 2016 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Ellen M | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Harris Ellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,183 | $26,939 | $21,561 | $5,378 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $26,412 | $21,139 | $5,273 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $25,895 | $20,725 | $5,170 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $25,388 | $20,319 | $5,069 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $24,891 | $19,921 | $4,970 |
| 2020 | $1,582 | $24,637 | $19,717 | $4,920 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $24,155 | $19,331 | $4,824 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $23,682 | $18,952 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,219 | $18,581 | $4,638 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $22,765 | $18,217 | $4,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,424 | $17,944 | $4,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,986 | $17,593 | $4,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map