3070 Montair Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,037,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,451
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Montair Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $994,926, approximately $685 per square foot. 3070 Montair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Mendoza Elio R and Mendoza Theresa L
Bought by
Mendoza Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Elio R
Bought by
Mendoza Elio R and Roth Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Family Trust | -- | Williamson & Gentilini | |
| Mendoza Elio R | -- | Williamson & Gentilini | |
| Mendoza Elio R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Elio R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $319,082 | $198,549 | $120,533 |
| 2024 | $4,254 | $312,826 | $194,656 | $118,170 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $306,693 | $190,840 | $115,853 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $300,681 | $187,099 | $113,582 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $294,786 | $183,431 | $111,355 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $286,045 | $177,992 | $108,053 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $280,437 | $174,502 | $105,935 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $269,549 | $167,727 | $101,822 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $265,501 | $165,208 | $100,293 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $260,301 | $161,972 | $98,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map