D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darci Preisser
Compass
(925) 984-9065
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,530,000
This is the home you've been waiting for! Enjoy the flexibility this floor plan offers with a large primary suite on the first floor. Upstairs, you'll find three additional bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The many recent updates and vaulted ceilings make this home feel modern, open, and bright. A new composition roof was installed in 2024. Recent 2025 updates include a fully remodeled hall bath, neutral carpet upstairs, fresh interior and exterior paint, beautifully refinished oak hardwood floors on the main level, and luxury vinyl tile in the kitchen, laundry room, and half bath. The front and back yards feature fresh landscaping, with mature Santa Rosa Plum and Blenheim Apricot trees. There's side yard access with room for RV or boat parking, as well as a bonus finished storage loft area over the garage. No HOA. Walking distance to excellent K-12 schools. This central San Ramon location is convenient to I-680, BART, shopping, Iron Horse Trail, City Center, Bishop Ranch and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimtz Abigail Quinn | $1,500,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Stephen Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Stephen Robert A | $545,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Rad Gholam Reza | $450,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ghabi Ahi | $375,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Kourouyan Jirayr | $64,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nimtz Abigail Quinn | $150,000 | |
| Open | Nimtz Abigail Quinn | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephen Robert A | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rad Gholam Reza | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ghabi Ahi | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kourouyan Jirayr | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Stephen Robert A | $54,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Sold | $1,500,000 | -6.3% | $796 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | For Sale | $1,600,000 | -- | $849 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $789,324 | $506,910 | $282,414 |
| 2024 | $8,985 | $773,848 | $496,971 | $276,877 |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $758,676 | $487,227 | $271,449 |
| 2022 | $8,919 | $743,801 | $477,674 | $266,127 |
| 2021 | $8,742 | $729,217 | $468,308 | $260,909 |
| 2019 | $8,564 | $707,590 | $454,419 | $253,171 |
| 2018 | $8,247 | $693,716 | $445,509 | $248,207 |
| 2017 | $7,949 | $680,115 | $436,774 | $243,341 |
| 2016 | $7,852 | $666,780 | $428,210 | $238,570 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $656,765 | $421,778 | $234,987 |
| 2014 | $7,685 | $643,900 | $413,516 | $230,384 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darci Preisser
Compass
(925) 984-9065
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Michael Pierce
(650) 430-9661
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41092536
APN: 210-581-001-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.