Seller's Agent in 2021
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
33 in this area
1,179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $622,220
DO NOT MISS OUT on this beautiful TURN KEY, SINGLE STORY Three bedroom, Two bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of The Lakes in Menifee. As you enter this adorable home you are greeted with high ceilings and open floor plan that includes large family room and kitchen. Enjoy cooking in the upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, center-island, and stainless steel appliances. Master Suite is located in the back of the home for privacy and is connected to the master bathroom with dual sinks, soak tub, separate shower and walk in closet. Upfront you will find two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom and separate laundry room with additional storage. Oversized slider in family room creates lots of natural lighting throughout the home. Enter into your pool size backyard through the large slider. Backyard includes lots of fruit trees, shed and built in dog run. Home is located at the end of a quiet Cul-de-sac street. Community includes two pools, spa, splash park, three lakes, five parks, clubhouse, and fitness center. Close to schools, shopping, freeway access and so much more. Make an appointment to view your new home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Forss Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 951-760-6027 License #01711806 Listed on: 03/27/2021
Co-Listed By
Orchard Brokerage of CA, Inc Brokerage Phone: 951-760-6027 License #01993726
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Matthew Hamilton | $515,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wall Paul T | $220,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Matthew Hamilton | $426,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Paul T | $204,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | Sold | $515,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Price Changed | $515,000 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2021 03/29/21 | Off Market | $515,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2021 03/27/21 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,985 | $557,451 | $108,242 | $449,209 |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $535,806 | $104,040 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $8,954 | $525,300 | $102,000 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $5,724 | $255,279 | $75,421 | $179,858 |
| 2020 | $5,730 | $252,662 | $74,648 | $178,014 |
| 2019 | $5,658 | $247,709 | $73,185 | $174,524 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $242,852 | $71,751 | $171,101 |
| 2017 | $5,450 | $238,092 | $70,345 | $167,747 |
| 2016 | $5,384 | $233,424 | $68,966 | $164,458 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $229,920 | $67,931 | $161,989 |
| 2014 | $5,296 | $225,418 | $66,601 | $158,817 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Goran Forss
Team Forss Realty Group
(951) 302-1492
33 in this area
1,179 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Lisa Mason
Orchard Brokerage of CA, Inc
(615) 300-8113
50 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Katherine Simpson
Team Forss Realty Group
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW21063552
APN: 364-320-060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.