30707 Austin Ln Menifee, CA 92584
Estimated Value: $622,797 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30707 Austin Ln, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $641,699, approximately $270 per square foot. 30707 Austin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Harvest Hill S.T.E.A.M. Academy, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Bast Jacob Gregary and Weber Bobbie Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,481
Outstanding Balance
$491,691
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bast Jacob Gregary | $575,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bast Jacob Gregary | $535,481 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,317 | $610,702 | $149,629 | $461,073 |
| 2023 | $11,317 | $586,990 | $143,820 | $443,170 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $575,481 | $141,000 | $434,481 |
| 2021 | $11,500 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map