3071 Avondale Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $153,987 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Avondale Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $159,247, approximately $122 per square foot. 3071 Avondale Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,335 | $37,740 | $6,270 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $37,740 | $6,270 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $951 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $960 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $960 | $26,530 | $4,830 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $629 | $19,320 | $2,800 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $608 | $19,320 | $2,800 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $283 | $19,320 | $2,800 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $664 | $20,790 | $3,010 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $663 | $20,790 | $3,010 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $646 | $20,790 | $3,010 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $812 | $24,500 | $3,220 | $21,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map