3071 Bateman St Berkeley, CA 94705
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $988,000 - $1,451,841
Studio
--
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Bateman St, Berkeley, CA 94705 and is currently estimated at $1,274,710, approximately $891 per square foot. 3071 Bateman St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and Malcolm X Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,846 | $398,642 | $121,834 | $283,808 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $390,689 | $119,445 | $278,244 |
| 2023 | $7,606 | $389,892 | $117,103 | $272,789 |
| 2022 | $7,376 | $375,249 | $114,808 | $267,441 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $367,754 | $112,557 | $262,197 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $370,912 | $111,403 | $259,509 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $363,639 | $109,218 | $254,421 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $356,510 | $107,077 | $249,433 |
| 2017 | $5,916 | $349,520 | $104,978 | $244,542 |
| 2016 | $6,620 | $342,668 | $102,920 | $239,748 |
| 2015 | $6,511 | $337,522 | $101,374 | $236,148 |
| 2014 | $6,516 | $330,910 | $99,388 | $231,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map