3071 Dewitt Cove Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Dewitt Cove, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $152,710, approximately $78 per square foot. 3071 Dewitt Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Towns Miller Brenda Fay
Bought by
Miller Jerome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $41,050 | $4,200 | $36,850 |
| 2024 | $963 | $28,400 | $3,000 | $25,400 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $28,400 | $3,000 | $25,400 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $28,400 | $3,000 | $25,400 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $28,400 | $3,000 | $25,400 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $20,100 | $3,000 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $20,100 | $3,000 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $20,100 | $3,000 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $826 | $20,100 | $3,000 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $889 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $889 | $20,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map