3071 Dothan St Memphis, TN 38118
Parkway Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,910 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Dothan St, Memphis, TN 38118 and is currently estimated at $166,478, approximately $106 per square foot. 3071 Dothan St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Fox Meadows Elementary School, Wooddale High School, and Cornerstone Prep School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Lanita Young
Bought by
Tate Tamika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Bought by
Young Eleanor L and Young Dedward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Tamika | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Eleanor L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $37,100 | $5,200 | $31,900 |
| 2024 | $959 | $28,275 | $4,500 | $23,775 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $28,275 | $4,500 | $23,775 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $28,275 | $4,500 | $23,775 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $28,275 | $4,500 | $23,775 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $20,150 | $4,500 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $20,150 | $4,500 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $20,150 | $4,500 | $15,650 |
| 2017 | $828 | $20,150 | $4,500 | $15,650 |
| 2016 | $819 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $18,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map