3071 N Covington Dr Deltona, FL 32738
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 N Covington Dr, Deltona, FL 32738 and is currently estimated at $289,466, approximately $178 per square foot. 3071 N Covington Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Volusia Pines Elementary School, Galaxy Middle School, and Pine Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Thomas Lance
Bought by
Thomas Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Powers D Scott and Powers Susan R
Bought by
Thomas Lance and Thomas Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,550
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Fl
Bought by
Powers D Scott and Powers Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,144
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1975
Bought by
Thomas Lance and Thomas Tracy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tracy | $210,533 | None Available | |
| Thomas Lance | $73,000 | -- | |
| Powers D Scott | $61,300 | -- | |
| Thomas Lance | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History