Seller's Agent in 2026
Shannon Elliott
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
(563) 570-5704
33 in this area
157 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Bettendorf School District! Situated on over a quarter-acre lot, this property features a completely fenced backyard with mature trees, offering privacy, shade, and space to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll love the custom kitchen with granite countertops, quality cabinetry, and ample prep space-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Hard surface flooring flows throughout the home, creating a clean, modern feel with easy maintenance. The walk-out basement provides additional living space and direct access to the backyard, ideal for gatherings and recreation. Major updates include a new roof (2020) and new A/C (2024), giving buyers added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and schools, this home combines location, updates, and functionality all in one.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: (563) 570-5704 License #S71226000/475208069 Listed on: 02/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $279,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $231,653 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $199,405 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $279,100 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $149 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $304,100 | $63,200 | $240,900 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $276,400 | $29,500 | $246,900 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $276,400 | $29,500 | $246,900 |
| 2022 | $3,666 | $219,310 | $29,460 | $189,850 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $219,310 | $29,460 | $189,850 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $196,320 | $29,460 | $166,860 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $156,760 | $29,460 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $352 | $156,760 | $29,460 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $872 | $156,760 | $29,460 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $141,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,512 | $141,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,910 | $29,460 | $113,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Shannon Elliott
BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC
(563) 570-5704
33 in this area
157 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tim Hernandez
eXp Realty
(563) 508-7221
40 in this area
310 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12554464
APN: 841651122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.