3071 S Porter St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $993,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,739
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 S Porter St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $946,476, approximately $253 per square foot. 3071 S Porter St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Scott and Thomas Karen
Bought by
Karen Hw Thomas And Scott A Thomas Revocable and Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Thomas Scott and Thomas Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Lau Shannon N
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Lau Troy Dk
Bought by
Lau Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Silverado At Spectrum Development Llc
Bought by
Lau Troy D K and Lau Shannon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$418,513
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Specres Inc
Bought by
Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Hw Thomas And Scott A Thomas Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Scott | $485,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $590,000 | None Available | |
| Lau Shannon | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Lau Shannon | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Lau Troy D K | $523,142 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc | $3,239,493 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Scott | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Shannon | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Shannon | $640,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Troy D K | $418,513 | |
| Closed | Summerset Marketing Enterprises Inc | $0 | |
| Closed | Lau Troy D K | $104,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $58,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $55,823 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $72,130 | $14,420 | $57,710 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $53,450 | $10,690 | $42,760 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $51,410 | $10,280 | $41,130 |
| 2020 | $4,590 | $48,900 | $9,780 | $39,120 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $49,180 | $9,830 | $39,350 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $51,350 | $10,270 | $41,080 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $50,810 | $10,160 | $40,650 |
| 2016 | $4,018 | $51,250 | $10,250 | $41,000 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $48,320 | $9,660 | $38,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map