30715 Ginger Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $274,892 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30715 Ginger Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $295,723, approximately $181 per square foot. 30715 Ginger Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Kbar Investments Llc
Bought by
Flores Eleazar D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,350
Outstanding Balance
$6,007
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Martinez Wilbert
Bought by
Kbar Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Wilbert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,027
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Eleazar D | -- | Great American Title | |
| Kbar Investments Llc | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Martinez Wilbert | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Eleazar D | $17,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Wilbert | $144,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,359 | $272,589 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $247,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $225,280 | $25,330 | $225,230 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $204,800 | $25,330 | $214,070 |
| 2021 | $5,955 | $186,180 | $25,330 | $160,850 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $179,600 | $25,330 | $154,270 |
| 2019 | $5,921 | $174,420 | $25,330 | $149,090 |
| 2018 | $5,241 | $169,750 | $25,330 | $144,420 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $169,750 | $25,330 | $144,420 |
| 2016 | $5,877 | $172,760 | $25,330 | $147,430 |
| 2015 | $5,179 | $164,440 | $25,330 | $139,110 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $151,360 | $25,330 | $126,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map