3515 Tulip Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $363,245 - $421,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,768
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3515 Tulip Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $392,311, approximately $141 per square foot. 3515 Tulip Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Tx 1 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Triton Interests Ltd
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cah 2014-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,660 | $398,288 | $25,691 | $372,597 |
| 2024 | $9,859 | $364,584 | $25,691 | $338,893 |
| 2023 | $9,859 | $368,480 | $25,700 | $342,780 |
| 2022 | $9,731 | $326,000 | $25,700 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $8,409 | $262,890 | $25,700 | $237,190 |
| 2020 | $8,142 | $244,920 | $25,700 | $219,220 |
| 2019 | $8,416 | $247,930 | $25,700 | $222,230 |
| 2018 | $7,807 | $230,000 | $25,700 | $204,300 |
| 2017 | $7,980 | $234,600 | $25,700 | $208,900 |
| 2016 | $7,963 | $234,100 | $25,700 | $208,400 |
| 2015 | $7,247 | $218,700 | $25,700 | $193,000 |
| 2014 | $7,247 | $211,790 | $25,700 | $186,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map