3503 Tulip Trace Dr Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $284,339 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Tulip Trace Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $302,085, approximately $173 per square foot. 3503 Tulip Trace Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Prosise Frank Edward and Prosise Carrie A
Bought by
Pickett Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,800
Outstanding Balance
$142,398
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Legends Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Prosise Carrie Ann and Prosise Frank Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,989
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Legends Trace Interests Ltd
Bought by
Pickett Phillip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickett Phillip | -- | South Land Title Llc | |
| Prosise Carrie Ann | -- | Lch Title Co | |
| Pickett Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickett Phillip | $178,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Prosise Carrie Ann | $147,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $288,784 | $25,848 | $262,936 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $267,000 | $25,848 | $241,152 |
| 2023 | $2,634 | $243,850 | $25,850 | $245,520 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $221,680 | $25,850 | $233,340 |
| 2021 | $6,446 | $201,530 | $25,850 | $175,680 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $190,850 | $25,850 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $6,413 | $188,940 | $25,850 | $163,090 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $183,840 | $25,850 | $157,990 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $183,840 | $25,850 | $157,990 |
| 2016 | $6,206 | $182,430 | $25,850 | $156,580 |
| 2015 | $5,308 | $173,590 | $25,850 | $147,740 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $161,140 | $25,850 | $135,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map