30716 Nickerson Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $430,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30716 Nickerson Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $419,054, approximately $190 per square foot. 30716 Nickerson Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Wiregrass Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Mirshad Shamsher and Paliwala Anita
Bought by
Signoretti Robert and Signoretti Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Zychowski Ronald M and Zychowski Joanne
Bought by
Shamshir Mirshad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp C
Bought by
Mcdermott Patrick C and Mcdermott Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Trout Creek Properties C
Bought by
Suarez Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signoretti Robert | $228,000 | Enterprise Title Partners Of | |
| Shamshir Mirshad | $170,000 | -- | |
| Shamshir Mirshad | $170,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Mcdermott Patrick C | $157,000 | -- | |
| Suarez Housing Corp | $88,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Signoretti Robert | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Housing Corp | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamshir Mirshad | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Housing Corp | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,263 | $184,250 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,263 | $184,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,263 | $174,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $168,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $164,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,552 | $159,270 | $59,662 | $99,608 |
| 2020 | $3,549 | $157,080 | $35,737 | $121,343 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $153,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $150,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $150,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $144,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $143,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $169,526 | $29,157 | $140,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map