3072 Memory Ln Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Memory Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $471,667, approximately $244 per square foot. 3072 Memory Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Roper Terry S
Bought by
Terry And Bobbi Roper Family Trust and Roper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry And Bobbi Roper Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $249,566 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $242,298 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,178 | $235,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $228,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $221,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $215,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $209,010 | $0 | $0 |