3072 N Park Ave Indianapolis, IN 46205
Mapleton-Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,210 - $310,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 N Park Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46205 and is currently estimated at $250,403, approximately $183 per square foot. 3072 N Park Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Mapleton Properties Lp
Bought by
Mapleton Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapleton Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $161,200 | $28,400 | $132,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,600 | $28,400 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $152,800 | $28,400 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $141,600 | $28,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $110,700 | $6,900 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $98,900 | $6,900 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $96,900 | $6,900 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $78,900 | $5,300 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $72,100 | $5,300 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,561 | $69,300 | $5,300 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $79,900 | $5,300 | $74,600 |
| 2013 | $1,661 | $79,900 | $5,300 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map