3072 Silver Elm Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,712 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Silver Elm Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $405,428, approximately $215 per square foot. 3072 Silver Elm Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Donn B. Chenoweth Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Johal Ranbir S and Johal Balbir S
Bought by
Johal Balbir S and Johal Manjit K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Johal Simi
Bought by
Johal Ranbir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,054
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Perez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Johal Ranbir S and Johal Balbir S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,054
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Parra Ruben and Perez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Perez Jorge A
Bought by
Perez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Jawad Abdul M and Jawad Majedia
Bought by
Parra Ruben and Perez Maria Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Jawad Alex
Bought by
Jawad Abdul M and Jawad Majedia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Jamaleddin Jose and Jamaleddin Shadya
Bought by
Jawad Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johal Balbir S | -- | None Available | |
| Johal Ranbir S | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johal Ranbir S | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Maria Guadalupe | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Perez Maria Guadalupe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parra Ruben | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parra Ruben | $285,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jawad Abdul M | $112,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Jawad Alex | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johal Ranbir S | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Maria Guadalupe | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parra Ruben | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jawad Abdul M | $89,600 | |
| Closed | Parra Ruben | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $153,726 | $14,085 | $139,641 |
| 2024 | $1,664 | $150,712 | $13,809 | $136,903 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $147,758 | $13,539 | $134,219 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $144,862 | $13,274 | $131,588 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $142,022 | $13,014 | $129,008 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $140,567 | $12,881 | $127,686 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $137,812 | $12,629 | $125,183 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $135,111 | $12,382 | $122,729 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $132,463 | $12,140 | $120,323 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $129,866 | $11,902 | $117,964 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $127,917 | $11,724 | $116,193 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $125,412 | $11,495 | $113,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map