A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amee Skutvik
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(310) 482-2500
91 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $456,000
Find Your Mountain Serenity: 3BR/2BA Home on 8.18 Acres in Bear Valley SpringsImagine this: waking up in your very own mountain from your expansive deck, sipping coffee as the sun rises. This captivating 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is nestled on 8.18 acres in picturesque Bear Valley Springs. This is the idyllic mountain retreat you've been dreaming of.Inside:Grand Living Spaces: The heart of this home is a spacious great room with soaring tongue and groove wood vaulted ceilings, filling the space with natural light and creating an open, airy ambiance perfect for relaxation and entertaining.Spacious, updated kitchen: Designed for culinary enthusiasts, the kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, inviting butcher block countertops, and ample storage for all your culinary creations.Entertaining Made Easy: Host unforgettable gatherings in the adjacent dining area, perfect for sharing meals and laughter with loved ones.Private Retreats: Three generously sized bedrooms offer peaceful retreats for rest and rejuvenation, each with its own unique character.Outside:Mountain Views Galore: Immerse yourself in the beauty of nature with expansive decks offering panoramic mountain vistas.Outdoor Paradise: 8.18 acres of serene land provide endless opportunities for outdoor recreation. Explore the surrounding trails, create your own private garden oasis, or simply relax and soak in the tranquility.Recent Upgrades & Updates: This home has been thoughtfully maintained and features recent upgrades and updates, ensuring a comfortable and modern living experience.Bear Valley Springs Living: Experience the best of mountain living in Bear Valley Springs, a community offering a wealth of amenities including golf, hiking trails, state of the art equestrian center and more!Ready to make your mountain dream a reality? Schedule your private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tehachapi License #01352452 Listed on: 01/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweet David Michael | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sweet David | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bertonneau Keith Arnold | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bertonneau Keith | -- | Accommodation | |
| Perez Antonio | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Perez Antonio | $237,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lamonte George Donald | $94,000 | Wfg National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweet David Michael | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sweet David | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Antonio | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamonte George Donald | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -2.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,647 | $259,189 | $65,616 | $193,573 |
| 2024 | $3,647 | $254,108 | $64,330 | $189,778 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $249,126 | $63,069 | $186,057 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $244,242 | $61,833 | $182,409 |
| 2021 | $3,454 | $239,454 | $60,621 | $178,833 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $237,000 | $60,000 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $265,301 | $63,672 | $201,629 |
| 2018 | $3,693 | $255,000 | $61,200 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $202,088 | $32,321 | $169,767 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $198,127 | $31,688 | $166,439 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $195,152 | $31,213 | $163,939 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $191,330 | $30,602 | $160,728 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amee Skutvik
Keller Williams Tehachapi
(310) 482-2500
91 in this area
112 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9992042
APN: 323-371-03-00-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.