30724 View Ridge Ln Menifee, CA 92584
Menifee Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30724 View Ridge Ln, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $588,930, approximately $309 per square foot. 30724 View Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Southshore Elementary School, Bell Mountain Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Davy James P and Davy Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,212
Outstanding Balance
$239,913
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$349,017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davy James P | $304,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davy James P | $314,212 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,831 | $402,799 | $91,935 | $310,864 |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $387,160 | $88,366 | $298,794 |
| 2022 | $6,822 | $379,570 | $86,634 | $292,936 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $15,499 | $0 | $15,499 |
| 2020 | $6,809 | $368,315 | $84,066 | $284,249 |
| 2019 | $6,714 | $361,094 | $82,418 | $278,676 |
| 2018 | $6,492 | $354,014 | $80,803 | $273,211 |
| 2017 | $6,431 | $347,073 | $79,219 | $267,854 |
| 2016 | $6,618 | $340,268 | $77,666 | $262,602 |
| 2015 | $6,660 | $335,158 | $76,500 | $258,658 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $61,945 | $61,945 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map