NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30727 Royalview Dr Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $124,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
930 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2016

Last sale price $41,111 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 328% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,115 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of February 2016

***This home is in multiple offers. Please contact listing agent for an MO form to submit with any offers. Offers due in by 12/28/15 at 5:00 p.m.***Bring the Holiday Cheer you can all gather here! This sweet ranch home offers comfortable one floor living. 3 bedrooms, private living rm, eat-in kitchen and that ever popular family rm. Looking to expand full basement could meet that need. When it's cold outside your car will be safe, and dry in your 2 car garage. Give us a jingle, you can be Home for the Holidays! This is a Freddie Mac/Homesteps property being sold as is, where is. This property is eligible under the Freddie Mac First Look Initiative through 12/22/15 HomeSteps offers an allowance up to $500 to OWNER OCCUPANTS ONLY towards the purchase of a home warranty of their choice. POS and any repairs are the responsibility of the Buyer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penny Martin

Martin Team Realty License #404665 Listed on: 12/03/2015

Co-Listed By

Penny Martin

Deleted Agent License #2001017800

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Jordan

Century 21 Homestar License #2014001763

Century 21 Homestar

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x180
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28A039D000220

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 44.21
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 930
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1953

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 7
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 930

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Schools

  • School District: Willoughby-Eastlake

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50X180
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Parcel Number: 28A039D000220

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2454

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Jordan Sondra E
Bought by
A1 Bed & Biscit Co
Current Estimated Value
$175,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2015
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Jeffrey Jordan
Century 21 Homestar
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$41,111
Premium/Discount to List
$1,211
3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Teschner Timothy L and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Teschner Lori Ann
Bought by
Teschner Timothy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Zajc Josephine A
Bought by
Teschner Timothy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
7.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1968

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
A1 Bed & Biscit Co -- None Available
Jordan Sondra E -- Intitle Agency Inc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $68,000 None Available
Teschner Timothy L -- None Available
Teschner Timothy L $97,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Zajc Josephine A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Teschner Timothy L $82,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $41,111 +3.0% $44 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $39,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $53,720 $14,870 $38,850
2024 -- $53,720 $14,870 $38,850
2023 $4,175 $40,300 $12,180 $28,120
2022 $3,559 $40,300 $12,180 $28,120
2021 $3,757 $40,300 $12,180 $28,120
2020 $1,899 $18,200 $14,870 $3,330
2019 $1,905 $18,200 $14,870 $3,330
2018 $1,553 $18,200 $14,870 $3,330
2017 $1,470 $18,200 $14,870 $3,330
2016 $1,467 $18,200 $14,870 $3,330
2015 $2,518 $33,220 $14,870 $18,350
2014 $2,407 $33,220 $14,870 $18,350
2013 $2,408 $33,220 $14,870 $18,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3767415

MLS Now

APN: 28-A-039-D-00-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.