3073 E Cornell Ave Fresno, CA 93703
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,229 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 E Cornell Ave, Fresno, CA 93703 and is currently estimated at $296,557, approximately $289 per square foot. 3073 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Scandinavian Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $120,807 | $30,641 | $90,166 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $116,118 | $29,452 | $86,666 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $113,842 | $28,875 | $84,967 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $111,610 | $28,309 | $83,301 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $110,466 | $28,019 | $82,447 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $108,301 | $27,470 | $80,831 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $106,179 | $26,932 | $79,247 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $104,098 | $26,404 | $77,694 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $102,058 | $25,887 | $76,171 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $100,526 | $25,499 | $75,027 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $98,558 | $25,000 | $73,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map