3073 Springtown Rd Springtown, PA 18081
Estimated Value: $392,415 - $609,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,982
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Springtown Rd, Springtown, PA 18081 and is currently estimated at $503,604, approximately $254 per square foot. 3073 Springtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Palisades Middle School, and Palisades High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Bowersock Patrick E and Bowersock Karen Ferrian
Bought by
Bowersock Patrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,212
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Bowersock Patrick E
Bought by
Bowersock Patrick E and Bowersock Karen Ferrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Colton George M and Colton Cynthia P
Bought by
Bowersock Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowersock Patrick E | -- | None Available | |
| Bowersock Patrick E | -- | -- | |
| Bowersock Patrick E | $205,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowersock Patrick E | $307,000 | |
| Closed | Bowersock Patrick E | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Bowersock Patrick E | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2016 | $3,480 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2015 | $2,407 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $23,600 | $5,840 | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map